Privacy statement 247DRANK®

This is the privacy statement of 247DRANK® International B.V., hereinafter: 247DRANK® 247DRANK®is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 83270612 and is located at Keizersgracht 520 H, 1017EK in Amsterdam. Here you will be explained how 247DRANK® handles the processing of your personal data. When processing your personal data, 247DRANK® takes the utmost care.

Acquisition of personal data:

If you use the services of 247DRANK® you provide a number of personal data to 247DRANK® yourself, or personal data will be obtained from you in the context of the agreement. Personal data means all data relating to identified or identifiable natural person.

Categories of personal data

247DRANK®processes the following categories of personal data:

-       Contact, name and address data;

-       Financial data;

-       Age

-       Genus

-       Account information, including your password and username;

-       Other personal data provided by you yourself.

Purpose of processing

The personal data processed by 247DRANK® aim to:

-       Contact you to inform you about the services you have provided and the execution thereof;

-       Performing its services;

-       Improving services;

-       Making payments;

-       Complying with legal obligations;

-       Making marketing and communication expressions;

-       Improving the website by analyzing visitor behaviour on the website;

-       Sending newsletters;

-       Data exchange with third parties for the purpose of the performance of the service.

Basis of processing

The processing of personal data is only possible on the basis of the following principles: (i) legal obligation, (ii) execution agreement, (iii) obtained (explicit) consent of the data subjects, and (iv) legitimate interest. When providing the services of 247DRANK®, personal data are processed. 247DRANK® only processes data that 247DRANK® deems necessary for (improving) the service and handles the (personal) data it has collected about you and your use of the services with care. The basis for processing this data is the agreement you have entered into with 247DRANK®. Personal data about you can also be processed by visiting the websites 247DRANK® if you have given permission for this.

Need for processing

The processing of your personal data is necessary to be able to perform the services. The services that 247DRANK® offers cannot be fully performed without the processing of your personal data. If your explicit consent is required for specific purposes with regard to the personal data, you must give permission separately.

Automated decision-making

There is no automated decision-making.

Retention period

The personal data processed by 247DRANK® are stored in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations. If a longer retention period is necessary on the basis of laws or regulations, the personal data will be stored longer in accordance with these requirements. All (obtained) personal data will not be stored longer than strictly necessary.

 Processing by third parties

247DRANK® shares personal data only with third parties if this is strictly necessary for the execution of an agreement and to comply with relevant laws and regulations. No personal data is sold. 247DRANK® may be legally obliged to share personal data with third parties. If personal data is shared with third parties, processing agreements are concluded for this purpose. The third parties with whom personal data is shared are:

-       The delivery service(s) engaged, for the execution of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are contact, name and address data and location data.

-       The Payment Provider, for the execution of an agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are financial data.

-       Administration office, for the execution of an agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are contact, name and address data and financial data.

-       Software suppliers, for the execution of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the e-mail address and contact and contact, name and address data.

-       Website operator, for the purpose of the execution of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the e-mail address and contact, name and address data.

-       Franchisees, for the purpose of the execution of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the e-mail address and contact, name and address data.

Security of Personal Data

247DRANK® takes the protection of your personal data seriously and, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs, as well as the nature, scope, context and processing purposes and the risks to the rights and freedoms of persons that vary in probability and severity, take appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

Disclaimer website

By using the website, you agree to the disclaimer. 247DRANK® reserves the right to change the content of its website and/or this disclaimer at any time without informing its customers and/or users of the website about this change. The content of the website has been compiled with the utmost care, but may nevertheless contain possible inaccuracies or be incomplete. 247DRANK® in no way accepts any liability for damage caused by, or arising from the use of the website. The use of this website is entirely at the own expense and risk of a user of the website. No rights can be derived from the content of the website. All texts, names, design and photos on the website are copyrighted and owned by 247DRANK® insofar as they do not belong to third parties.

Cookie statement

247DRANK® uses technical and functional cookies to optimize the website. Cookies are small text terms that are sent by visiting a website to make user experiences of visitors more efficient. 247DRANK® may, according to the law, store cookies on your device if these cookies are strictly necessary to use the website. For other types of cookies, your consent is required. We recommend accepting the cookies in connection with the user-friendliness of the website. Visitors to the website have a check in possibility.

The cookies that 247DRANK® uses are functional cookies: these cookies ensure that the website works properly. These cookies have no consequences for privacy so that no permission needs to be requested and granted. With these cookies, for example, your browser settings are stored so that our website can best be viewed, or that the website remains accessible (load-balancing) but also cookies that ensure that no other cookies may be placed (no-follow).

Cookies from Google are also placed on the website of 247DRANK® for the purpose of Google Analytics. We do not keep any information about what you do on the internet. Google Analytics may be required by applicable laws and regulations to provide access to this data as a result, 247DRANK® cannot link information to a natural person. If you have any questions about this, please contact us via legal@247drank.com.

 Use Social Media

247DRANK® uses third-party cookies to optimize the website. Some cookies are placed by third-party services displayed on the website. Third parties mean Google Analytics and Social Media (LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Google, WhatsApp, Telegram). The use of cookies from other companies (third parties) is governed by the privacy and cookie policy of the company in question. When you click on the Social Media button on the website, a Social Media cookie is placed. This allows the Social Media party to recognize your IP address as soon as you share an article from the website. For the cookies of Social Media parties and the data and/or personal data they collect with them, 247DRANK® refers you to the privacy and cookie statements of these parties.

Browser settings

If you do not want websites to place cookies on your device with which you view the website, you can adjust your browser settings. Before a cookie is placed, you will receive a warning and you must give permission for the cookie. If you do not, this may, for example, result in the website not working as well. You can adjust the settings of your browser so that your browser refuses all cookies and also the cookies of third party(s). You can also delete cookies that have been placed. To do this, you need to adjust your browser's settings via preferences, and then you can adjust the privacy settings.

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to this website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Rights of data subjects

As a data subject, you have the following rights:

-       Right of access;

As a data subject, you have the right to obtain a ruling on whether or not to process your personal data and, where this is the case, to obtain access with regard to the processing thereof.

-       Right to rectification;

You have the right to obtain rectification and addition of incorrect data.

-       Right to erasing data.

Without unreasonable delay, a data subject must obtain erasure of personal data concerning him or her.

-       Right to restriction of processing;

As a data subject, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please contact 247DRANK® for this.

-       Right to data portability;

A data subject has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him or her that he has provided to 247DRANK®, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form, and also to transfer this data to 247DRANK® without being hindered by the controller to whom they were provided.

-       Right to object;

The data subject has the right at any time to object to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for reasons related to his specific situation, including profiling on the basis of those provisions. 247DRANK® ceases the processing of the personal data unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, freedoms and rights of the data subject in connection with the exercise, establishment or substantiation of a legal claim.

Complaint

If you have a complaint about the way in which 247DRANK® handles your personal data, or wishes to exercise one of the aforementioned rights, you can contact us via the website, by telephone or by e-mail. To ensure that you wish to exercise a right, 247DRANK® requests you to send a copy of your identity document. You can hereby blacken your passport photo and MRZ (strip with numbers at the bottom) to protect your privacy. 247DRANK® will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than within 4 weeks. You can also submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is the competent enforcement authority. You can contact us via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Changes Privacy Statement

247DRANK®can change the privacy statement at any time. The most recent version is published on the website. Therefore, always keep an eye on the website for the latest version. If the new privacy statement has consequences for the way in which we process already collected data relating to you, we will inform you by e-mail.

This version was last adopted on July 29, 2021.

 

 

0   Winkelmandje (€ 0.00)